BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Start:
End:  
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
SP Type: SP BSP
Backing performance comparison for period 26th November 2016 to 25th February 2017
ServiceBetsSR%SP ProfitBSP ProfitPOT%VBP
T2W Tips - Goliath Tips67828.847.51119.1717.61232
Pace Tips223518.5-374.47-80.17-3.6948
Bets2profit21029.524.5841.2319.6908
My-plan-B19927.64.4724.3012.2614
FRT Gold16331.311.3722.9514.1605
The Racing Edge32825.3-6.5524.907.6566
TS The Phillipa System23030.915.2952.1622.7528
FRT Lucky1516628.34.0512.687.6521
Bet Alchemist8636.030.2642.5149.4501
Worldwide Tipping Services15632.719.8937.1523.8465
FRT Premium Tip4546.718.7121.6748.2456
Betting Bias8529.41.325.216.1413
SP2A - Place Spotter5425.918.8030.9057.2310
T2W Tips - Lucky 31 Tips42620.0-19.6531.767.5295
T2W Tips - Lucky 15 Tips34316.98.8564.3318.8289
Equine Expert15531.64.3515.5910.1255
T2W Tips - Long Shot of the Day8414.310.5040.1347.8250
TS The Gravy Train28326.510.50135.9548.0250
T2W Tips - Free Tips59132.0-21.2916.992.9233
SP2A - 2015 Elite Service7226.4-10.570.450.6187
Horse Exchange Betting Tips8033.85.468.1810.2165
Bet To Be Placed5234.63.8015.3629.5162
2020 Racing HSR7932.96.0612.9416.4149
SP2A - Neil Farmer3426.517.1025.0673.7140
TS Hot 2 Trot10727.1-6.809.729.1137
T2W Tips - Each Way Double17215.1-2.7535.3020.5128
Oddswise Racing12414.53.0116.0713.0119
TS Michael Gifford27026.3-21.635.582.1113
The Tipster Guru7525.34.4911.8015.7109
Horse Racing Tips Online12818.8-8.292.572.095
Alliance Racing Consultants7335.6-2.422.002.770
Tycoon Private7420.3-7.94-5.25-7.169
Newmarket Talk1323.1-0.170.796.145
Racing Oracle.com20020.5-34.98-17.80-8.939
Quickened Clear6613.6-7.750.691.011
SOP Long Nose Racing263.8-3.005.9522.9-6
Ram Tips5516.4-3.502.724.9-28
SOP Long Nose Racing - Sys 33147.6-107.75-56.82-18.1-39
Newmarket Betting Club9628.1-12.46-6.36-6.6-43
Northern Monkey Punter15228.9-14.75-6.44-4.2-57
Tic Tac Tips4129.3-2.56-2.51-6.1-59
Bovis Bets8032.5-11.48-7.91-9.9-64
Ace Tips84530.1-102.35-16.30-1.9-79
T2W Tips - Win Double16941.4-11.86-5.35-3.2-93
Racecall3826.3-7.54-6.46-17.0-104
FRT Little Earner4318.6-7.28-2.04-4.7-116
TS Valueman21426.6-40.41-13.10-6.1-132
One Horse Racing Tips3525.7-11.79-10.93-31.2-133
SpeedRatings.com Layer Slayer13845.1-373.88-58.56-4.2-143
Simply The Best Horses9133.0-14.83-11.34-12.5-158
Each Way Winners23523.4-43.97-23.24-9.9-161
James Boyle Racing8011.3-24.00-17.50-21.9-168
TS TJW20925.4-60.76-35.69-17.1-202
Statspotter3414.7-10.79-10.80-31.8-205
SP2A - The Advisor6521.5-18.95-17.66-27.2-230
T2W Ratings - Top Tips21631.0-17.43-9.84-4.6-268
TS Work Watcher6123.0-23.34-25.07-41.1-276
TS Barry Nicholls7416.2-22.20-11.21-15.1-294
SOP Long Nose Racing - Sys 21686.5-68.00-51.68-30.8-337
Pro2Punter21326.3-33.94-20.73-9.7-358
Form Ratings Smart Bets19030.0-3.8012.026.3-370
T2W Tips - Bet of the Day8838.6-16.96-14.54-16.5-398
Spotwinners Diamond20024.5-26.54-14.18-7.1-405
Chris Baker Sports Tips9014.4-46.14-43.33-48.1-445
2020 Racing48513.4-78.94-30.86-6.4-464
The Tip Advisor26033.1-33.54-20.44-7.9-502
T2W Combined Tips90037.0-34.6513.191.5-506
Betting Rant - The Syndicate23423.5-39.12-18.54-7.9-519
TS Ireland16217.9-80.02-68.94-42.6-530
SpeedRatings.com Best Bets8112.3-35.50-31.90-39.4-542
Peter Raymond Racing30910.7-62.9444.1714.3-550
T2W Tips - Long Shot Singles5527.8-152.00-61.05-11.1-590
A Racing First10721.5-42.89-37.79-35.3-591
Bet Dispute - Racing48822.7-107.38-54.97-11.3-638
Vrun92820.0-231.67-154.42-16.6-643
Speedy Equines Exclusive Meet37423.8-63.67-35.95-9.6-664
T2W Ratings - Daily Ratings476121.6-597.69-42.32-0.9-1056
T2W Tips - Lucky 63 Tips51521.0-81.25-54.04-10.5-1208
Bot4us405217.4-1,041.34-453.46-11.2-1362
BMI - Racing Accumulator123413.8-256.09-113.69-9.2-1552
Spotwinners Pro53427.3-93.39-67.80-12.7-1566
Form Ratings455721.3-680.88-159.14-3.5-1768
T2W Tips - Full Racecards948118.6-1,421.64-166.24-1.8-3020
The following started proofing after 26th November 2016
My Betting Advisor2339.111.3817.1474.5226
AJ Tips12833.60.047.876.1141
Dons Daily Tips7240.3-6.61-3.24-4.587
Equine Banker3630.6-4.67-0.46-1.30
Free Racing Tips35131.3-14.574.621.3-32
ToppingTips173625.0-6.30-4.33-12.0-71
Racing Connections - Gameplan2934.5-8.62-8.19-28.2-108
The Jumps Judge7324.7-4.30-0.39-0.5-153
Stable Master Horse Racing Tips8728.7-14.12-10.87-12.5-159
Napstars Pro Tips2718.5-9.05-8.06-29.9-242
The Jumps Judge - Daily Double1910.5-13.30-13.26-69.8-329
Gleith Racing - Pluto63825.9-115.18-79.32-12.4-522
Martins Better Betting Justlays13319.5-37.58-32.74-24.6-560
Pro Select Racing28016.1-32.67-5.09-1.8-588
The following have proofed less than 13 selections since 26th November 2016
Frank Bacon714.3-4.00-3.68-52.6-55
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
SP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes, based on Starting Prices.
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

Commission
When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.

Take Advantage Of These Bookmaker Bonus Offers: