Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
Backing performance comparison for period 21st December 2017 to 20th March 2018
ServiceBetsSR%SP ProfitBSP ProfitPOT%VBP
2020 Racing51919.582.33224.7943.3936
Racing Connections - Gameplan20143.829.7341.2820.5817
SP2A - Robin Taylor8640.753.2869.1580.4720
Speedy Equines Exclusive Meet49528.1-7.1430.276.1637
Each Way Winners21327.7-26.95-7.71-3.6527
Simply The Best Horses10337.933.8045.0943.8502 Layer Slayer11116.1-194.02111.8910.1425
Bet Dispute - Racing16631.9-5.7110.196.1345
Horse Racing Tips Online10920.27.1521.2219.5312
Bet Alchemist9131.913.1328.4331.2312
2020 Racing HSR9237.09.8014.2615.5306
Progressive Punter6233.99.2215.5825.1218 Best Bets7823.115.9344.4557.0204
Betting Rant - The Syndicate24823.8-29.26-5.74-2.3157
Tic Tac Tips5733.33.9210.2117.9147
Ace Tips7436.9-248.74-51.94-7.0118
SP2A - Place Spotter13622.815.6832.3523.8103
Peter Raymond Racing18015.0-45.88-26.08-14.593
Quickened Clear9216.35.3813.1014.289
SP2A - The Advisor6221.0-2.005.599.084
AJ Tips10628.3-12.11-4.99-4.781
Racing Oracle.com12621.413.6842.9734.174
Tipalgo - Long Shot of the Day6116.4-1.505.008.222
Horse Exchange Betting Tips10625.5-1.656.396.0-10
SP2A - All Weather1315.4-6.99-6.78-52.2-14
Cheek Pieces11923.5-21.39-14.00-11.8-46
SP2A Shuker Racing8726.4-5.3110.7912.4-47
Bovis Bets2330.44.8110.4045.2-72
SP2A Valueman6224.2-0.806.8811.1-77
A Racing First9419.1-18.74-13.43-14.3-79
Bet To Be Placed3013.3-10.40-5.72-19.1-85
Daily Patent NAP6738.8-0.091.822.7-85
Dons Daily Tips16937.3-
SP2A DC Tipping6129.5-15.27-12.89-21.1-167
SP2A The Phillipa System33326.4-32.2125.377.6-173
Oddswise Racing15913.2-31.07-16.69-10.5-205
FRT Little Earner4825.0-16.10-13.65-28.4-221
Tycoon Private7116.9-11.08-6.04-8.5-231
Investment Betting29435.7-33.89-12.44-4.2-252
Ram Tips5715.8-24.55-23.34-40.9-271
Tipalgo - Each Way Double11912.6-32.00-24.53-20.6-272
Worldwide Tipping Services14617.8-26.61-7.88-5.4-292
Autobetting 1754312.7-39.2733.476.2-316
Stable Winners23414.5-62.16-46.57-19.9-333
FRT Premium Tip6423.4-15.40-13.32-20.8-373
SP2A - 2015 Elite Service18913.2-65.25-35.30-18.7-381
The Tipster Guru7414.9-31.78-28.84-39.0-407
Tipalgo - Bet of the Day6732.8-18.34-16.09-24.0-417
Tipalgo - Lucky 3130416.4-47.26-24.17-8.0-449
Tipalgo - Each Way Lucky 1523912.6-72.50-58.66-24.5-484
Tipalgo - Long Shot Tips4887.0-141.83-56.17-11.5-521
Live From The Course3411.8-22.00-21.85-64.3-580
Tipalgo - Win Double12933.3-25.43-20.94-16.2-584
Northern Monkey Punter20124.4-45.22-23.39-11.6-673
Daily Patent20429.4-33.22-26.92-13.2-697
Smarttips - Power Punt54622.3-133.87-96.12-17.6-699
Pace Tips210017.5-327.20-28.16-1.3-703
Equine Expert36123.8-52.05-30.16-8.4-869
The Tip Advisor22832.0-43.44-30.98-13.6-896
FRT Gold17921.8-63.36-57.43-32.1-1194
Tipalgo - Ratings Top Tips15618.6-68.95-59.77-38.3-1265
Tipalgo - Lucky 6336318.7-68.19-47.87-13.2-1317
FRT Lucky1525121.1-88.57-83.23-33.2-1438
Tipalgo - Goliath Tips48130.6-71.92-52.33-10.9-1471
Tipalgo - Combined Tips76136.5-103.45-78.31-10.3-1631
Tipalgo - Daily Ratings338222.4-620.10-364.59-10.8-4751
The following started proofing after 21st December 2017
Racing Tracker38629.5-21.521.920.5506
SP2A - Daily Tips23324.938.0273.5831.6398
Soccer Profit717.02.0022.6331.9138
Tips Tap - Lumos29626.7-74.33-34.29-11.6111
Gary Nelson Racing14410.4-30.00-16.43-11.442
Tips Tap - TTTSystems7627.62.0214.7519.438
The Profit Bubble3724.3-14.86-13.07-35.3-148
Tips Tap - DC Tipping5722.8-23.10-19.45-34.1-199
Pro Racing Tips6320.6-14.81-8.93-14.2-226
Tips Tap - MST Racing4325.6-4.700.731.7-230
Key Tips14733.3-24.15-6.90-4.7-241
Tips Tap - Dark Horse10915.6-43.87-47.16-43.3-263
Smart Horse Racing Tip16225.3-3.3113.448.3-302
Tips Tap - Firenze36423.4-25.0234.869.6-390
Tips Tap - Steam Train19925.1-53.39-40.93-20.6-474
King of the Sand2239.9-84.25-60.36-27.1-623
Advance Ratings - System 126329.3-67.04-45.64-17.4-961
The following have proofed less than 13 selections since 21st December 2017
The Racing System825.02.503.8347.965
James Boyle Racing911.1-1.00-0.59-6.63
Newmarket Talk1010.0-6.50-6.39-63.9-72

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
SP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes, based on Starting Prices.
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.