BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Start:
End:  
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
SP Type: SP BSP
Laying performance comparison for period 26th November 2016 to 25th February 2017
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitPOT%VBP
2020 Racing 360 Lays28293.36.292.2402
Martins Better Betting Justlays13275.06.404.8339
Wayne Bailey Racing49850.0-4.66-0.9310
Gleith Racing - Saturn10768.21.891.8110
SOP Long Nose Racing - Sys 448097.91.120.284
Newmarket Betting Club1973.71.749.272
Bot4us18576.2-3.17-1.744
Horse Laying Professionals8568.2-1.26-1.525
Gleith Racing - Jupiter58480.511.832.02
Simply The Best Horses5160.8-1.94-3.8-75
Alliance Racing Consultants2665.4-1.37-5.3-86
Lay Bet Winners22675.7-5.84-2.6-430
Worldwide Tipping Services17673.3-8.52-4.8-463
2020 Racing 240 Lays16486.6-8.06-4.9-523
Lay Tips41276.9-18.97-4.6-1014
The following started proofing after 26th November 2016
Pro Select Racing16487.27.554.6476
L7ucky72171.44.8623.1152
The following have proofed less than 13 selections since 26th November 2016
Betfair Humanoid1283.35.6847.3236
Bet Dispute - Racing1100.00.4545.024
Bets2profit560.0-0.28-5.67
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

Commission
When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.

Take Advantage Of These Bookmaker Bonus Offers: