BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Start:
End:  
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
SP Type: SP BSP
Laying performance comparison for period 25th March 2017 to 24th June 2017
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitPOT%VBP
2020 Racing 240 Lays32292.28.912.8636
2020 Racing 360 Lays55991.26.191.1324
L7ucky79866.36.496.699
Newmarket Betting Club1883.30.703.943
Lay Tips40480.2-0.69-0.2-68
Wayne Bailey Racing45150.1-18.15-4.0-380
SOP Long Nose Racing - Sys 460396.5-5.27-0.9-405
Lay Bet Winners24077.9-5.08-2.1-431
Horse Laying Professionals10366.0-6.18-6.0-433
Martins Better Betting Justlays12365.9-9.37-7.6-511
Worldwide Tipping Services18972.5-11.61-6.1-757
The following started proofing after 25th March 2017
Honest Jon - Red Eye1593.31.036.959
Sniper Bets3151.6-1.74-5.6-121
The following have proofed less than 13 selections since 25th March 2017
Simply The Best Horses560.0-0.35-7.0-19
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

Commission
When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.

Take Advantage Of These Bookmaker Bonus Offers: