BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Start:
End:  
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
SP Type: SP BSP
Laying performance comparison for period 28th January 2017 to 27th April 2017
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitPOT%VBP
2020 Racing 360 Lays30792.88.662.8572
Horse Laying Professionals10772.99.328.7404
Worldwide Tipping Services16080.04.823.0309
Pro Select Racing9787.64.354.5298
2020 Racing 240 Lays17991.63.742.1295
Wayne Bailey Racing45950.8-12.72-2.8274
Alliance Racing Consultants1968.40.361.918
Newmarket Betting Club2277.3-0.17-0.8-9
Simply The Best Horses2454.2-0.81-3.4-39
SOP Long Nose Racing - Sys 434796.8-2.29-0.7-182
Gleith Racing - Saturn8563.5-5.75-6.8-233
Martins Better Betting Justlays14269.0-4.05-2.9-286
Lay Tips40678.8-5.86-1.4-387
Lay Bet Winners21277.4-7.95-3.8-389
Gleith Racing - Jupiter131177.8-22.12-1.7-926
The following started proofing after 28th January 2017
Betfair Humanoid7463.59.4712.8427
L7ucky711867.81.020.9123
The following have proofed less than 13 selections since 28th January 2017
Bet Dispute - Racing250.0-0.55-27.516
Bets2profit250.0-0.74-37.0-34
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

Commission
When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.

Take Advantage Of These Bookmaker Bonus Offers: