BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Start:
End:  
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
SP Type: SP BSP
Laying performance comparison for period 27th December 2016 to 26th March 2017
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitPOT%VBP
Pro Select Racing17187.17.534.4482
Wayne Bailey Racing53050.0-9.50-1.8235
2020 Racing 360 Lays24691.53.051.2193
Horse Laying Professionals10269.62.162.1157
Newmarket Betting Club3677.81.965.489
Gleith Racing - Saturn9468.10.060.155
Martins Better Betting Justlays14371.3-0.040.0-3
Simply The Best Horses2755.6-0.74-2.7-40
Alliance Racing Consultants4067.5-1.01-2.5-52
SOP Long Nose Racing - Sys 434597.4-0.67-0.2-59
Gleith Racing - Jupiter92480.87.990.9-106
2020 Racing 240 Lays15788.5-2.99-1.9-157
Lay Bet Winners21477.6-3.08-1.4-248
Worldwide Tipping Services17274.4-5.73-3.3-296
Lay Tips40578.3-11.16-2.8-628
The following started proofing after 27th December 2016
Betfair Humanoid3871.112.2232.2489
L7ucky77764.9-0.52-0.7-20
The following have proofed less than 13 selections since 27th December 2016
Bet Dispute - Racing250.0-0.55-27.516
Bets2profit450.0-0.85-21.3-22
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

Commission
When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.

Take Advantage Of These Bookmaker Bonus Offers: