Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Start:
End:  
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
SP Type: SP BSP
Laying performance comparison for period 21st July 2020 to 20th October 2020
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitPOT%VBP
Worldwide Tipping Services9661.515.2615.9633
2020 Racing 360 Lays45792.34.130.9255
Lay Tips - The Daily Punt7283.30.570.850
Starlays Basic Club8977.5-1.16-1.3-63
2020 Racing 240 Lays40690.6-2.02-0.5-91
Lay Bet Winners14785.0-1.83-1.2-127
Bets2profit11062.7-2.36-2.1-180
Precision Tipsters - Bronze28473.6-6.38-2.2-277
Precision Tipsters - Gold17964.2-8.44-4.7-445
Precision Tipsters - Silver13287.1-6.44-4.9-451
Starlays Premier Club35477.4-7.90-2.2-481
Lay Tips27879.9-11.32-4.1-642
Clever Lay System25574.9-12.22-4.8-729
Sniper Bets41465.9-18.35-4.4-922
The following started proofing after 21st July 2020
Racing Profits - Mega Lays6987.02.273.3145
2020 Racing - 2020 Vision6883.80.460.7101
The following have proofed less than 13 selections since 21st July 2020
The Stabler1145.5-3.28-29.8-197
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

Commission
When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.