Betfair £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back as Cash if your First Bet Loses! More details

Information from Equine Expert about their service

The Equine Expert is a highly professional service for the discerning investor. Unlike the overwhelming majority of tipster services all selections are proofed to Racing Index. Everything is upfront. There is nothing whatsoever to hide. What you see is what you get.

Selections are made available by email and text message (if requested).
Equine Expert

Proofed Results for Equine Expert Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 20176129.561.00-3.430.93
July 201710032.0100.003.0510.92
June 201710731.8107.009.4615.36
May 201713428.4134.005.1812.37
April 201717124.6171.00-18.86-7.24
March 20179622.996.00-24.70-21.24
February 20175429.654.00-11.69-8.70
January 20177035.770.0014.4020.05
Total for 201779328.6793.0-26.5922.45
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20163129.031.003.896.67
November 20164825.048.00-3.80-0.74
October 20168225.682.00-24.83-21.85
September 20164938.849.009.8515.93
August 20165234.652.00-11.62-10.20
July 20164242.942.002.314.77
June 20164845.848.005.447.11
May 20167546.775.00-2.84-0.58
April 20169242.492.00-5.04-0.34
March 20165850.058.003.486.02
February 20166134.461.00-20.69-20.44
January 20164454.544.008.2210.09
Total for 201668239.1682.0-35.63-3.56
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20153438.234.00-1.58-0.26
November 20153228.132.00-12.70-11.67
October 20154531.145.00-2.81-0.61
September 20152035.020.00-4.06-3.78
August 20154332.643.00-4.81-3.42
July 20157135.271.00-13.13-10.51
June 20154841.748.00-3.96-2.98
May 20156841.268.001.595.40
April 20155637.556.00-4.86-3.11
March 20154839.648.00-0.282.08
February 20154438.644.00-8.54-8.29
January 20153342.433.00-2.51-1.65
Total for 201554237.1542.0-57.65-38.80
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20142516.025.00-11.33-10.91
November 20141952.619.0013.7115.31
October 20142638.526.003.814.98
September 20141926.319.00-8.29-8.10
August 20141729.417.002.513.81
July 20142642.326.0010.3113.19
June 20143531.435.00-6.64-5.76
May 20147128.271.00-27.28-26.16
April 20146738.867.00-6.09-4.18
March 20146248.462.000.163.18
February 20145042.050.00-10.32-9.70
January 20144650.046.00-1.51-0.98
Total for 201446338.0463.0-40.96-25.32
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20133737.837.00-4.69-4.44
November 20134742.647.002.704.24
October 20137032.970.00-14.90-12.46
September 20135343.453.00-2.39-1.42
August 20137540.075.00-11.58-10.08
July 20137140.871.00-8.09-7.43
June 20136045.060.003.986.22
May 20135442.654.003.856.09
April 20134351.243.0021.1425.78
March 20132828.628.00-8.56-8.11
February 20132744.427.00-4.86-4.13
January 20131844.418.000.121.53
Total for 201358341.0583.0-23.28-4.21
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20122045.020.006.367.52
November 20122437.524.00-1.64-1.39
October 20128752.987.00-6.411.89
September 20121435.714.00-6.05-6.04
Total for 201214547.6145.0-7.741.98
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.