Betfair £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back as Cash if your First Bet Loses! More details

Information from My-plan-B about their service

Proofed Results for My-plan-B Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 20173821.138.00-9.38-5.99
July 20176515.465.00-29.34-26.15
June 20176020.060.00-17.78-14.42
May 20176622.766.00-6.71-1.56
April 20175918.659.00-18.99-16.79
March 20176719.467.00-19.11-16.16
February 20176426.664.00-11.73-9.48
January 20177030.070.0010.7317.09
Total for 201748921.9489.0-102.31-73.46
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20166127.961.008.6419.17
November 20166330.263.00-3.93-0.42
October 20167218.172.00-5.25-0.49
September 20166530.865.0012.8822.45
August 20167414.974.00-29.84-24.57
July 20166315.963.00-26.14-23.02
June 20166020.060.00-8.491.77
May 20166315.963.00-26.39-25.43
April 20166726.967.0015.1324.47
March 20167321.973.00-15.61-8.30
February 20167829.578.0011.8317.03
January 20167812.878.00-44.80-42.80
Total for 201681721.9817.0-111.97-40.14
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20156123.061.00-20.94-19.56
November 20155717.557.00-22.58-21.27
October 20157317.873.00-17.93-14.60
September 20157828.278.0010.3221.12
August 20157521.375.005.7815.55
July 20158113.681.00-31.89-26.36
June 20157324.773.00-9.06-6.33
May 20157119.771.00-6.843.11
April 20158214.682.00-24.01-22.98
March 20157722.177.00-14.21-11.09
February 20157213.972.00-35.75-34.96
January 20157823.178.00-14.37-10.51
Total for 201587819.9878.0-181.48-127.88
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20147132.471.0032.5747.46
November 20147435.174.0022.2728.36
October 20148018.880.00-28.19-25.23
September 20148320.583.00-35.23-33.61
August 20148217.182.00-39.43-37.70
July 20148026.380.0019.5534.95
June 20147814.178.00-41.13-37.11
May 20148916.989.00-19.29-10.98
April 20148416.784.00-25.37-22.28
March 20147925.379.00-4.95-0.47
February 20147420.374.00-6.240.76
January 20148713.887.00-39.52-30.08
Total for 201496121.1961.0-164.96-85.93
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20136219.462.00-21.72-19.85
November 20137421.674.00-5.570.72
October 20136929.069.002.398.88
September 20138325.383.008.7617.27
August 20137722.177.0012.9126.01
July 20137331.573.0028.8540.93
June 20137317.873.00-29.74-27.43
May 20137517.375.00-34.28-31.89
April 20137119.771.00-14.57-10.32
March 20137729.977.00-6.53-2.66
February 20137520.075.001.8514.83
January 20137227.872.00-4.971.20
Total for 201388123.5881.0-62.6217.69
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20126616.766.00-38.46-36.91
November 20127321.973.00-19.07-17.09
October 20128425.084.00-13.08-0.39
September 20127028.670.0015.7422.62
August 20127716.977.00-30.04-28.53
July 20127331.573.0010.7213.47
June 20128132.181.0028.3138.79
May 20128925.889.00-19.73-13.87
April 20128320.583.00-24.81-21.85
March 201210632.1106.0010.0717.19
February 20127835.978.0025.8433.90
January 20129629.296.00-15.36-12.08
Total for 201297626.6976.0-69.87-4.75
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20118731.087.006.7215.14
November 20118632.686.005.2710.23
October 20118927.089.0013.3822.35
September 20116119.761.00-23.02-20.54
August 20115330.253.00-0.761.41
Total for 201137628.5376.01.5928.59
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.