Betfair £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back as Cash if your First Bet Loses! More details

Information from Northern Monkey Punter about their service

Proofed Results for Northern Monkey Punter Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 20175129.451.00-8.96-5.44
July 201711829.7118.00-17.21-6.26
June 201716826.2168.00-32.31-26.58
May 201714925.5149.00-40.95-32.73
April 201715626.9156.00-21.59-8.85
March 20178821.688.00-17.25-11.35
February 20174231.042.00-2.07-1.92
January 20174035.040.006.7010.76
Total for 201781227.1812.0-133.64-82.37
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20166624.266.00-20.47-16.71
November 20165324.553.00-13.23-5.67
October 20165925.459.001.275.42
September 20168728.787.00-6.90-1.52
August 20168528.285.00-1.098.00
July 201611033.6110.006.6915.76
June 20166832.468.001.395.50
May 20167230.672.00-6.501.63
April 20169525.395.00-11.33-2.86
March 20169927.399.00-4.042.43
February 20163836.838.0017.0120.29
January 20163818.438.00-3.25-1.93
Total for 201687028.3870.0-40.4530.34
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20152832.128.00-1.000.29
November 20151520.015.003.506.90
October 20157330.173.003.4514.25
September 20159526.395.00-19.49-12.48
August 20159527.495.00-2.474.08
July 201510125.7101.004.8017.07
June 201510627.4106.000.4613.76
May 201510825.0108.0014.7026.05
April 201510031.0100.0023.7735.62
March 20154623.946.00-10.48-6.28
February 20153215.632.00-22.74-22.13
January 20154129.341.00-14.50-12.31
Total for 201584026.9840.0-20.0064.82
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20144725.547.00-18.44-17.27
November 20144729.847.00-1.691.95
October 20145928.859.00-5.36-0.89
September 20146740.367.008.0914.33
August 20148328.983.00-5.022.45
July 20148931.589.0031.6545.44
June 20146830.968.0016.0627.82
May 20145550.955.0035.7242.28
April 20148619.886.00-21.67-18.92
March 20147014.370.00-11.48-6.16
February 20142927.629.00-5.81-3.99
January 20143729.737.00-5.09-2.17
Total for 201473729.4737.016.9684.87
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20134022.540.00-14.75-13.12
November 20133237.532.004.586.51
October 20133920.539.00-8.06-4.81
September 20136421.964.00-12.30-8.21
August 20134727.747.0020.1229.28
July 20135628.656.00-11.91-9.60
June 20136523.165.00-13.14-8.07
May 20134727.747.005.0115.54
April 20133528.635.00-2.45-0.49
March 20132245.522.006.9410.05
February 20131931.619.00-2.20-0.99
January 20131637.516.00-2.63-1.52
Total for 201348227.4482.0-30.7914.57
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20121526.715.001.805.02
November 20124022.540.00-7.49-0.85
October 20122123.821.00-3.61-2.60
September 20125721.157.00-7.62-5.04
August 20125234.652.0016.4627.14
July 20125626.856.00-0.763.35
June 20126717.967.00-31.19-29.17
May 20125621.456.00-16.76-16.05
April 20124531.145.009.1423.87
March 20124223.842.00-19.08-16.20
February 20122437.524.005.307.46
January 2012316.531.00-16.00-13.89
Total for 201250624.1506.0-69.81-16.96
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20113324.233.00-3.61-2.72
November 20112711.127.00-4.93-1.09
October 20114427.344.00-5.02-0.65
September 20116322.263.00-1.410.91
August 20114827.148.008.3111.19
July 20115311.353.00-19.90-18.23
June 20116917.469.00-6.590.38
May 20114820.848.00-8.58-7.98
April 20114930.649.003.718.76
March 20113823.738.00-4.18-2.67
February 20114216.742.00-20.80-19.75
January 20117028.670.00-17.30-13.31
Total for 201158422.1584.0-80.30-45.16
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20105939.059.0025.6033.94
November 20105320.853.00-3.444.60
October 20106127.961.001.727.91
September 20105228.852.0015.0038.98
August 20106717.967.00-27.12-24.29
July 201010222.5102.00-13.053.20
June 20107728.677.001.9110.58
May 20107830.878.0029.9349.08
April 20107125.471.00-17.46-9.49
March 20103522.935.00-0.882.90
February 20101833.318.00-0.461.57
Total for 201067326.6673.011.75118.98
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Northern Monkey Punter Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
February 2010250.02.00-0.84
Total for 2010250.02.0-0.84
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).