BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Information from Northern Monkey Punter about their service

Proofed Results for Northern Monkey Punter Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
February 20173234.432.003.522.84
January 20174035.040.006.7010.76
Total for 20177234.772.010.2213.60
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20166624.266.00-20.47-16.71
November 20165324.553.00-13.23-5.67
October 20165925.459.001.275.42
September 20168728.787.00-6.90-1.52
August 20168528.285.00-1.098.00
July 201611033.6110.006.6915.76
June 20166832.468.001.395.50
May 20167230.672.00-6.501.63
April 20169525.395.00-11.33-2.86
March 20169927.399.00-4.042.43
February 20163836.838.0017.0120.29
January 20163818.438.00-3.25-1.93
Total for 201687028.3870.0-40.4530.34
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20152832.128.00-1.000.29
November 20151520.015.003.506.90
October 20157330.173.003.4514.25
September 20159526.395.00-19.49-12.48
August 20159527.495.00-2.474.08
July 201510125.7101.004.8017.07
June 201510627.4106.000.4613.76
May 201510825.0108.0014.7026.05
April 201510031.0100.0023.7735.62
March 20154623.946.00-10.48-6.28
February 20153215.632.00-22.74-22.13
January 20154129.341.00-14.50-12.31
Total for 201584026.9840.0-20.0064.82
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20144725.547.00-18.44-17.27
November 20144729.847.00-1.691.95
October 20145928.859.00-5.36-0.89
September 20146740.367.008.0914.33
August 20148328.983.00-5.022.45
July 20148931.589.0031.6545.44
June 20146830.968.0016.0627.82
May 20145550.955.0035.7242.28
April 20148619.886.00-21.67-18.92
March 20147014.370.00-11.48-6.16
February 20142927.629.00-5.81-3.99
January 20143729.737.00-5.09-2.17
Total for 201473729.4737.016.9684.87
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20134022.540.00-14.75-13.12
November 20133237.532.004.586.51
October 20133920.539.00-8.06-4.81
September 20136421.964.00-12.30-8.21
August 20134727.747.0020.1229.28
July 20135628.656.00-11.91-9.60
June 20136523.165.00-13.14-8.07
May 20134727.747.005.0115.54
April 20133528.635.00-2.45-0.49
March 20132245.522.006.9410.05
February 20131931.619.00-2.20-0.99
January 20131637.516.00-2.63-1.52
Total for 201348227.4482.0-30.7914.57
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20121526.715.001.805.02
November 20124022.540.00-7.49-0.85
October 20122123.821.00-3.61-2.60
September 20125721.157.00-7.62-5.04
August 20125234.652.0016.4627.14
July 20125626.856.00-0.763.35
June 20126717.967.00-31.19-29.17
May 20125621.456.00-16.76-16.05
April 20124531.145.009.1423.87
March 20124223.842.00-19.08-16.20
February 20122437.524.005.307.46
January 2012316.531.00-16.00-13.89
Total for 201250624.1506.0-69.81-16.96
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20113324.233.00-3.61-2.72
November 20112711.127.00-4.93-1.09
October 20114427.344.00-5.02-0.65
September 20116322.263.00-1.410.91
August 20114827.148.008.3111.19
July 20115311.353.00-19.90-18.23
June 20116917.469.00-6.590.38
May 20114820.848.00-8.58-7.98
April 20114930.649.003.718.76
March 20113823.738.00-4.18-2.67
February 20114216.742.00-20.80-19.75
January 20117028.670.00-17.30-13.31
Total for 201158422.1584.0-80.30-45.16
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20105939.059.0025.6033.94
November 20105320.853.00-3.444.60
October 20106127.961.001.727.91
September 20105228.852.0015.0038.98
August 20106717.967.00-27.12-24.29
July 201010222.5102.00-13.053.20
June 20107728.677.001.9110.58
May 20107830.878.0029.9349.08
April 20107125.471.00-17.46-9.49
March 20103522.935.00-0.882.90
February 20101833.318.00-0.461.57
Total for 201067326.6673.011.75118.98
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Northern Monkey Punter Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
February 2010250.02.00-0.84
Total for 2010250.02.0-0.84
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).