Betfair £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back as Cash if your First Bet Loses! More details

Information from Tic Tac Tips about their service

TicTacTips is a Professional Horse Racing and golf tipping web site. We have various subscriptions available to suit all requirements and details of these as well as much more information including all of our past results can be found at our web site which is updated daily.
Tic Tac Tips

Proofed Results for Tic Tac Tips Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 20171225.012.000.980.84
July 20171741.217.0012.2514.68
June 20171844.418.004.115.61
May 20171936.819.00-0.410.66
April 20171735.317.000.911.93
March 20171526.715.00-3.32-3.23
February 20172030.020.003.623.45
January 20171637.516.00-2.86-2.49
Total for 201713435.1134.015.2821.45
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201660.06.00-4.32-4.47
November 201640.04.00-4.00-4.00
October 2016650.06.000.480.34
September 20161050.010.00-0.850.58
August 2016666.76.004.865.04
July 20161118.211.00-2.97-3.04
June 20161136.411.003.222.86
May 20161540.015.003.422.48
April 20161330.813.00-1.81-1.82
March 2016812.58.00-0.61-0.87
February 2016933.39.004.685.36
January 20161216.712.00-2.27-1.84
Total for 201611130.6111.0-0.170.62
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2015540.05.000.120.18
November 20151030.010.00-0.730.26
October 20151926.319.00-1.310.08
September 20151723.517.00-3.76-3.30
August 20152512.025.00-11.20-9.84
July 20151625.016.00-1.88-1.25
June 20152626.926.000.382.95
May 20152532.025.002.533.60
April 20152528.025.00-3.17-2.31
March 20152520.025.00-3.17-2.71
February 20152231.822.000.011.80
January 20152740.727.0013.1214.51
Total for 201524227.3242.0-9.063.97
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20141421.414.002.174.03
November 20141838.918.00-0.96-0.84
October 20141921.119.00-1.26-0.42
September 20142321.723.00-10.39-9.90
August 20142832.128.002.653.48
July 20142718.527.001.454.46
June 20142924.129.00-5.99-5.29
May 20142934.529.00-1.320.55
April 20144017.540.00-8.49-2.98
March 20143925.639.00-8.73-8.54
February 20143815.838.00-14.82-15.06
January 20143531.435.000.751.43
Total for 201433924.8339.0-44.94-29.08
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20132817.928.00-8.86-9.19
November 20132334.823.001.643.20
October 20133531.435.00-5.22-3.91
September 20133321.233.00-11.66-10.81
August 20133826.338.00-4.87-3.24
July 20134535.645.002.595.61
June 20134211.942.00-18.33-17.63
May 20133333.333.00-5.37-4.03
April 20133218.832.00-6.91-7.15
March 20132920.729.00-10.43-9.24
February 20134425.044.00-9.17-7.05
January 20133823.738.00-7.70-5.76
Total for 201342025.0420.0-84.29-69.20
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20124429.544.00-5.90-2.53
November 20124526.745.0012.3719.83
October 20122944.829.0020.6827.59
September 20124221.442.00-9.69-7.31
August 20124030.040.002.365.69
July 20125228.852.00-1.122.19
June 20124139.041.0015.3220.17
May 20123228.132.00-2.41-1.33
April 20122825.028.00-10.21-9.11
March 20124829.248.00-13.29-12.45
February 20123531.435.004.185.54
January 20124825.048.00-3.82-0.24
Total for 201248429.5484.08.4748.04
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20114628.346.002.7514.40
November 20114136.641.00-4.69-5.82
October 20112119.021.00-6.58-6.72
September 20114827.148.00-1.02-0.79
August 20115225.052.00-8.98-6.56
July 20116030.060.008.1213.09
June 20112638.526.001.502.50
May 20113135.531.004.354.75
April 20114124.441.00-3.01-2.04
March 20114940.849.002.104.12
February 20113727.037.00-0.340.00
January 20114524.445.00-7.08-1.98
Total for 201149729.8497.0-12.8814.95
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20103423.534.007.2011.00
November 20104025.040.002.301.97
October 2010560.05.00-0.64-1.36
September 20103324.233.00-5.12-4.01
August 20104040.040.0012.8718.35
July 20106233.962.004.9611.73
June 20105135.351.00-3.06-1.72
May 20106628.866.00-15.31-13.18
April 20104526.745.00-17.05-16.81
March 20107525.375.00-18.54-17.52
February 20106043.360.0013.3413.80
January 20104330.243.000.111.21
Total for 201055431.2554.0-18.943.46
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20095736.857.009.0312.94
November 20093228.132.000.13-0.02
October 2009520.05.00-1.80-1.85
September 20093225.032.00-9.49-8.14
August 20093826.338.00-8.11-5.30
July 20095626.856.00-7.70-4.44
June 20095226.952.00-4.62-1.13
May 20094630.446.000.052.38
April 20093537.135.001.393.66
March 20095939.059.004.396.31
February 20095630.456.00-4.00-2.90
January 20096633.366.001.795.31
Total for 200953431.3534.0-18.946.82
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20083330.333.00-6.85-4.06
November 20082642.326.006.969.19
October 20085525.555.00-23.32-20.24
September 20084129.341.00-1.812.10
August 20084934.749.0011.6816.71
July 20085429.654.00-5.92-0.37
June 20084025.040.00-11.37-11.25
May 20083625.036.00-9.68-8.70
April 20083946.239.0019.2322.63
March 20083330.333.00-2.72-1.47
February 20082339.123.009.4110.93
January 20082828.628.00-0.321.15
Total for 200845731.5457.0-14.7116.62
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20072626.926.00-5.21-3.68
November 20073420.634.00-12.92-11.85
October 20072825.028.00-7.26-6.76
September 20072934.529.0011.1412.15
August 20073925.639.00-13.59-10.78
July 20072817.928.00-9.84-10.14
June 20072326.123.00-5.44-5.51
May 20073228.132.00-4.59-4.37
April 20075026.050.00-7.99-8.09
March 20075832.858.0014.9717.38
February 20074235.742.0013.6118.97
January 20074325.643.00-7.85-4.25
Total for 200743227.5432.0-34.97-16.93
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20063925.639.00-0.433.17
November 20063531.435.00-7.31-5.57
October 20063823.738.00-7.95-4.04
September 20063125.831.00-0.581.13
August 20063630.636.00-11.25-8.84
July 20065225.052.00-3.570.01
June 20067034.370.00-10.57-6.55
May 20067437.874.00-8.00-2.27
April 20065952.559.0023.1028.74
March 20064742.647.0010.4714.54
Total for 200648134.3481.0-16.0920.32
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).