Advertisement

Proofed Results for 3 Ticks Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2021450.04.001.752.33
November 20212040.020.004.316.54
October 20212010.020.00-13.67-12.53
September 202111019.1110.00-25.01-14.29
August 20213411.834.00-24.79-24.30
July 202117021.2170.00-32.47-14.27
June 202115225.0152.007.1821.15
May 202118019.4180.00-56.47-44.22
April 202111437.7114.00-2.214.80
March 202114632.9146.00-53.14-46.01
February 202110049.0100.0018.4424.35
January 202111338.9113.001.3811.40
Total for 2021116328.41,163.0-174.70-85.05
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.