Proofed Results for Bets2profit Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
October 20204320.943.00-3.05-2.64
September 20207320.573.00-4.864.78
August 20206421.964.00-1.914.03
July 20208818.288.00-22.91-15.85
June 20208413.184.00-30.02-27.58
March 20202626.926.0011.7514.60
February 20205717.557.00-12.45-7.08
January 20206716.467.00-23.21-19.48
Total for 202050218.5502.0-86.66-49.22
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20194932.749.0048.7056.88
November 20195420.454.005.3811.46
October 20197118.371.00-20.37-14.87
September 20197724.777.0024.1835.36
August 201912526.4125.0016.8826.58
July 201917920.1179.00-47.83-37.57
June 201916218.5162.00-3.6713.89
May 201916518.8165.00-24.73-11.31
April 201911726.5117.00-3.292.66
March 20197826.978.008.4319.89
Total for 2019107722.41,077.03.68102.97
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
March 20174119.541.00-16.57-15.43
February 20175820.758.00-12.39-9.36
January 20178733.387.004.948.86
Total for 201718626.3186.0-24.02-15.93
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20166729.967.0024.0332.70
November 20162825.028.00-1.321.06
October 201611423.7114.00-23.78-20.73
September 201610342.7103.006.568.98
August 20163923.139.00-13.92-13.02
July 20165714.057.00-30.16-28.40
Total for 201640828.2408.0-38.59-19.41
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Bets2profit Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
October 20202060.020.00-0.68
September 20202254.522.00-5.53
August 20204965.349.001.41
July 20204868.848.003.56
June 20203278.132.006.35
March 20204571.145.004.53
February 20206155.761.00-11.48
January 20206672.766.004.72
Total for 202034366.5343.02.88
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20197166.271.000.61
November 20195671.456.005.08
October 20194671.746.002.54
September 20198068.880.000.38
August 20198864.888.003.18
July 20198273.282.0011.18
June 20195569.155.004.16
May 201914566.2145.009.31
April 201910967.0109.00-6.66
March 20196066.760.003.69
Total for 201979268.1792.033.47
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
January 2017450.04.00-0.85
Total for 2017450.04.0-0.85
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
November 2016366.73.000.95
October 20169149.591.00-16.07
September 201611658.6116.007.88
August 201611170.3111.0015.52
July 20161080.010.000.06
Total for 201633160.7331.08.34
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.