Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from Horse Racing Tips Online about their service

Paddy Power £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back if your First Bet Loses! Bet Now

Proofed Results for Horse Racing Tips Online Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
October 20172334.823.0016.2519.55
September 2017316.531.00-19.25-17.37
August 20172810.728.00-12.50-11.70
July 20173221.932.00-0.252.06
June 20172821.428.004.337.78
May 20173218.832.006.0010.12
April 20173724.337.0019.1536.36
March 20174517.845.00-10.25-7.73
February 20173622.236.007.088.02
January 20174619.646.00-5.25-0.62
Total for 201733819.5338.05.3146.47
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20164615.246.00-10.62-5.88
November 20163912.839.00-18.40-16.35
October 20163517.135.00-10.00-9.00
September 20163813.238.00-14.92-14.44
August 20165916.959.00-15.75-10.98
July 20166023.360.00-3.67-0.66
June 20167321.973.006.8314.90
May 20164613.046.00-18.60-14.59
April 20166020.060.007.8313.79
March 20167518.775.00-10.37-7.40
February 20166520.065.00-5.42-2.81
January 20165819.058.00-2.828.23
Total for 201665418.2654.0-95.91-45.19
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20154422.744.00-8.29-8.36
November 20155022.050.00-14.04-13.55
October 20156124.661.005.608.51
September 20156615.266.00-27.35-25.36
August 20155721.157.00-8.55-7.99
July 20156616.766.00-22.02-20.68
June 20157728.677.0024.3633.56
May 20157122.571.00-3.57-0.85
April 20156319.063.00-4.720.57
March 20155520.055.005.4510.42
February 20154420.544.00-4.05-3.49
January 20155320.853.00-6.30-2.90
Total for 201570721.2707.0-63.48-30.12
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20146420.364.00-8.21-3.91
November 20144924.549.00-3.67-1.74
October 20145026.050.006.539.99
September 20144825.048.00-1.040.93
August 20145129.451.0018.3824.03
July 20145913.659.00-19.87-15.56
June 20146020.060.00-8.25-4.03
May 20146425.064.004.389.32
April 20145529.155.0022.1329.76
March 20147826.978.0012.6620.09
February 20146521.565.00-4.020.03
January 20147524.075.002.185.32
Total for 201471823.7718.021.2074.23
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20135824.158.00-0.371.76
November 20138425.084.006.5113.25
October 201310619.8106.00-26.61-21.52
September 201310820.4108.00-7.45-3.23
August 201310235.3102.0035.1441.89
July 201312920.9129.00-10.450.02
June 201313423.1134.00-1.198.45
May 201313918.7139.00-20.32-7.41
April 201312722.0127.003.2812.41
March 201311021.8110.00-7.030.57
February 20138817.088.00-16.84-11.39
January 20138620.986.005.0112.64
Total for 2013127122.31,271.0-40.3247.44
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201210615.1106.00-21.77-15.24
November 201214919.5149.00-24.12-12.32
October 201216219.8162.00-11.01-0.72
September 201216819.0168.000.2517.33
August 201219720.3197.004.8520.82
July 201214620.5146.00-23.31-15.84
June 201214117.0141.00-53.27-48.87
May 201216023.8160.001.538.53
April 201216420.7164.00-8.125.05
March 201215816.5158.00-26.34-19.00
Total for 2012155119.41,551.0-161.31-60.26
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).