Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from Martins Better Betting Justlays about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
Martins Better Betting Justlays
Paddy Power £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back if your First Bet Loses! Bet Now

Proofed Results for Martins Better Betting Justlays Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
April 201733216.9332.00-66.47-37.49
March 20175115.751.00-18.50-17.88
February 20174012.540.00-18.04-15.82
January 20175317.053.00-21.30-19.80
Total for 201747616.4476.0-124.31-90.99
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20163729.737.002.013.08
November 20164117.141.00-14.37-11.70
October 20167634.276.00-14.47-9.97
September 20161136.411.002.853.45
March 20161428.614.00-7.53-7.53
February 2016366.73.00-0.030.03
Total for 201618229.7182.0-31.54-22.64
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
September 2015250.02.00-0.50-0.48
August 20152962.129.00-0.52-0.04
July 20154757.447.00-6.95-6.51
June 20154158.541.00-2.22-1.33
May 20154264.342.001.362.23
April 20157261.172.00-4.02-2.77
March 20151266.712.002.032.13
Total for 201524560.8245.0-10.82-6.77
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 2014175.917.00-13.00-12.46
July 201411424.6114.00-6.052.19
June 201411223.2112.00-34.52-18.32
May 20145754.457.00-7.37-7.00
Total for 201430028.7300.0-60.94-35.59
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 201317014.1170.00-54.24-43.84
July 201318521.6185.001.3419.32
June 20134922.449.00-18.09-17.05
May 201314924.8149.00-3.094.61
April 201311621.6116.00-9.110.55
Total for 201366920.5669.0-83.19-36.41
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
July 20122339.123.00-7.71-7.10
June 20122560.025.002.593.08
May 20122857.128.000.551.45
April 20122466.724.002.743.07
March 20122860.728.000.691.41
February 20122458.324.00-2.33-1.88
January 20122857.128.001.102.04
Total for 201218057.2180.0-2.372.07
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20112556.025.00-3.76-2.79
November 20113056.730.000.611.53
October 20112962.129.001.952.72
September 20113158.131.001.322.43
August 20115154.951.00-4.96-2.80
July 20115550.955.00-6.27-3.98
June 20112661.526.00-1.50-0.95
May 20111172.711.000.991.78
February 201110.01.00-1.00-1.00
Total for 201125956.8259.0-12.62-3.06
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2010366.73.003.944.24
November 201015943.4159.00-18.07-12.22
October 201014441.0144.00-9.11-2.06
September 2010280.028.00-28.00-28.00
August 2010290.029.00-29.00-29.00
July 2010306.730.002.006.14
June 20102910.329.005.5010.93
May 201070.07.00-7.00-7.00
Total for 201042931.5429.0-79.74-56.97
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Martins Better Betting Justlays Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
August 20174175.641.002.63
July 20174663.046.00-4.34
June 20173464.734.00-3.60
May 20174170.741.00-0.70
April 20174360.543.00-6.62
March 20175371.753.000.36
February 20174075.040.001.77
January 20175367.953.00-2.06
Total for 201735168.7351.0-12.56
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20163781.137.003.87
November 20164065.040.00-2.94
October 20164973.549.001.42
September 20164376.743.005.57
August 20164072.540.001.72
July 20164577.845.004.34
June 20163677.836.006.27
May 20163063.330.00-4.41
April 20163871.138.00-1.28
March 20163672.236.001.09
February 20161100.01.000.58
January 2016633.36.00-2.93
Total for 201640172.8401.013.30
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 2015475.04.000.57
November 20151650.016.00-2.89
October 20151580.015.003.92
September 20151030.010.00-4.79
August 20151566.715.002.55
July 20151346.213.00-3.63
June 20152653.826.00-4.06
May 20152564.025.000.46
April 20153253.132.00-4.17
March 20152373.923.004.51
February 20152665.426.002.44
January 20151478.614.003.51
Total for 201521961.2219.0-1.58
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20142254.522.00-2.69
November 20141675.016.003.98
October 20142161.921.000.36
September 20143066.730.002.48
August 20143661.136.000.69
July 20145366.053.006.15
June 20143363.633.001.50
May 20143966.739.003.90
April 20144868.848.005.97
March 20145858.658.00-0.99
February 20144953.149.00-4.19
January 20143158.131.00-1.00
Total for 201443662.4436.016.16
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20134266.742.003.39
November 20134353.543.00-3.85
October 20134050.040.00-6.93
September 20133351.533.00-4.75
August 20135763.257.001.60
July 20137861.578.00-3.99
June 20136266.162.003.90
May 20135853.458.00-9.66
April 20134967.349.004.67
March 20134959.249.00-0.34
February 20134353.543.00-5.57
January 20134870.848.008.07
Total for 201360260.3602.0-13.46
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20124463.644.002.68
November 20124560.045.00-0.49
October 20123658.336.00-2.04
September 20123164.531.001.03
August 20122864.328.001.02
July 20122770.427.003.19
June 20123557.135.00-2.24
May 20123447.134.00-8.94
April 20123056.730.00-2.43
March 20123762.237.00-1.03
February 20122860.728.00-0.09
January 20123467.634.004.82
Total for 201240960.9409.0-4.52
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20112975.929.006.39
November 20113562.935.000.92
October 20114660.946.00-1.50
September 20113969.239.004.04
August 20114560.045.00-1.80
July 20113773.037.002.60
June 20112774.127.001.11
May 20113070.030.001.84
April 201117463.2174.00-14.48
March 201117770.1177.00-3.08
February 201114374.1143.0013.89
January 201115666.7156.00-11.56
Total for 201193868.0938.0-1.63
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20107570.775.00-0.58
November 201011868.6118.00-5.08
October 201022771.4227.00-0.54
September 20102860.728.00-3.29
August 20102948.329.00-8.62
July 20102972.429.002.49
June 20102650.026.00-6.35
May 20103073.330.001.97
April 20102969.029.002.62
March 20102962.129.00-2.18
February 20102568.025.00-0.23
January 20102766.727.001.38
Total for 201067267.9672.0-18.41
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20092572.025.004.88
November 20092846.428.00-8.29
October 20092875.028.002.93
September 20092867.928.001.44
August 20093066.730.003.99
July 20092875.028.004.40
June 20092871.428.004.30
May 20092867.928.001.17
April 20092673.126.002.40
March 20092657.726.00-1.27
February 20092259.122.00-1.71
January 20091984.219.007.79
Total for 200931667.7316.022.03
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 2008988.99.003.50
Total for 2008988.99.03.50
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

bet365Get Up To £100 in Free Bets Use PROMO CODE ZBBC01 Claim Now

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.