Proofed Results for NoNoBets Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
July 20242910.329.00-7.00-4.75
June 20248211.082.00-1.508.46
May 20241209.2120.00-44.67-37.49
April 20249115.491.008.8325.49
March 20248117.381.0014.5026.72
February 2024220.022.00-22.00-22.00
January 2024260.026.00-26.00-26.00
Total for 202445111.3451.0-77.84-29.57
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2023427.142.00-23.50-21.59
November 2023230.023.00-23.00-23.00
October 2023120.012.00-12.00-12.00
September 202350.05.00-5.00-5.00
August 2023414.941.00-23.00-19.81
July 2023425.04.007.008.22
June 20231915.819.0014.0021.78
May 2023458.945.002.0014.89
April 2023468.746.00-11.50-8.14
March 2023697.269.00-22.50-15.19
February 2023519.851.00-14.00-8.86
January 20232733.327.007.2010.05
Total for 20233849.4384.0-104.30-58.65
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20225117.651.00-16.24-12.06
November 202210315.5103.00-23.17-10.98
October 2022669.166.00-40.96-37.28
September 20224219.042.00-4.053.36
August 20222917.229.00-12.55-12.20
July 20226116.461.00-22.83-17.26
June 20226418.864.009.9615.52
May 20227123.971.0014.8325.64
April 20221216.712.00-6.92-6.92
March 20224634.846.000.511.22
February 20221811.118.00-12.25-12.93
January 2022540.05.003.833.84
Total for 202256818.5568.0-109.84-60.05
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2021329.432.00-24.67-24.32
November 20214517.845.00-7.44-6.23
October 20212714.827.00-4.17-3.10
September 202110.01.00-1.00-1.00
August 202110.01.00-1.00-1.00
July 202150.05.00-5.00-5.00
June 202140.04.00-4.00-4.00
May 20211136.411.002.002.35
April 20211330.813.002.203.92
March 20211735.317.00-1.57-1.23
February 20211533.315.0012.0015.41
January 20211428.614.000.751.89
Total for 202118520.5185.0-31.90-22.31
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20207315.173.00-41.18-40.13
November 20207226.472.00-12.88-7.67
October 20205628.656.00-5.28-2.79
September 20204134.141.003.205.76
August 20205026.050.00-6.04-3.86
July 20204119.541.00-13.50-13.12
March 20204425.044.00-1.121.40
February 20206041.760.0036.0745.12
January 20204522.245.00-3.99-2.10
Total for 202048226.3482.0-44.72-17.39
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20195022.050.00-14.76-11.34
November 20192934.529.002.133.10
September 2019425.04.00-0.75-0.62
August 2019812.58.00-1.50-0.69
July 2019333.33.003.002.94
June 201920.02.00-2.00-2.00
May 201960.06.00-6.00-6.00
April 201930.03.00-3.00-3.00
March 2019366.73.006.888.06
February 201920.02.00-2.00-2.00
January 201980.08.00-8.00-8.00
Total for 201911822.0118.0-26.00-19.55
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20182015.020.00-9.17-8.68
November 20181010.010.00-5.50-5.10
October 2018837.58.004.005.17
September 2018757.17.0013.5016.31
August 2018728.67.004.005.45
July 2018633.36.001.752.46
June 201870.07.00-7.00-7.00
Total for 20186523.165.01.588.61
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Advertisement