Proofed Results for SP2A - The Irishman Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 2016540.05.005.626.54
July 2016633.36.00-0.77-0.76
June 20162035.020.00-2.11-1.50
May 2016812.58.00-4.24-4.24
April 20161612.516.007.738.13
March 20164228.642.00-1.931.03
February 2016837.58.002.642.64
January 2016287.128.00-24.04-24.04
Total for 201613323.3133.0-17.10-12.20
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2015100.010.00-10.00-10.00
November 20152213.622.00-13.72-13.72
October 20151741.217.006.256.72
September 20152825.028.00-3.24-3.24
August 20153815.838.00-15.05-13.42
July 20152528.025.0011.6916.92
June 20152015.020.00-7.09-7.09
May 201520.02.00-2.00-2.00
April 201580.08.00-8.00-8.00
March 20152045.020.0010.1211.06
February 2015166.316.00-13.25-13.25
January 20151827.818.001.723.25
Total for 201522421.4224.0-42.57-32.77
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20141612.516.00-11.49-11.49
November 201480.08.00-8.00-8.00
October 2014128.312.00-8.02-8.02
September 20142015.020.00-10.41-10.30
August 20142626.926.000.621.17
July 20143528.635.005.234.70
June 20144126.841.007.199.25
May 20142030.020.00-2.40-2.57
April 20142619.226.00-2.92-1.40
March 20142321.723.001.471.70
February 20143112.931.00-15.09-14.21
January 20143237.532.0013.4116.79
Total for 201429022.8290.0-30.41-22.38
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20136819.168.00-10.42-7.22
November 201315029.3150.00-9.30-1.90
October 20136527.765.006.1113.45
Total for 201328326.5283.0-13.614.33
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.