Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from SP2A The Gravy Train about their service

Gravy Train joined SP2A/Tipping Supermarket as a live and available Systems base on the 1st February 2016 after a period of proofing offline. The Gravy Train is a system and trend based computer algorithm devised by Ron Butler and Charlie Josypenko who are horse racing fans and IT specialists.  

He will provide 4-5 tips per week on average and can be purchased as part of our Daily Tips service where we offer 3 tips in total per day permed from our stable of 6 Tipsters. This means that you don't have to subscribe to 6 Tipsters but to the one service to get ALL tips each day for less than £1 per day

SP2A The Gravy Train
Paddy Power £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back if your First Bet Loses! Bet Now

Proofed Results for SP2A The Gravy Train Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
October 2017119.111.00-9.94-9.83
September 20172920.729.00-4.90-2.47
August 20175032.050.0017.3427.56
July 20177334.273.0030.5654.55
June 201711122.5111.00-42.15-32.55
May 20179016.790.00-46.35-39.74
April 20178230.582.00-8.456.78
March 20176723.967.00-23.15-15.92
February 20178031.380.000.8510.86
January 20179629.296.00-13.37-6.34
Total for 201768926.4689.0-99.56-7.10
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201610122.8101.0031.02137.58
November 20166920.369.00-32.40-26.62
October 20168419.084.00-29.15-20.73
September 201610826.9108.00-41.29-26.49
August 201617728.2177.00-5.2417.87
July 201616129.2161.0011.8633.16
June 201616417.1164.00-46.20-32.10
May 20169821.498.00-30.60-27.04
April 201623523.4235.0027.7183.60
March 201620126.4201.00-31.05-10.49
February 201618315.3183.00-94.75-82.58
January 20161414.314.00-2.90-1.29
Total for 2016159522.91,595.0-242.9944.87
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

bet365Get Up To £100 in Free Bets Use PROMO CODE ZBBC01 Claim Now

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.