Advertisement

The UK HRE - Jumps Specialist

Proofed Results for The UK HRE - Jumps Specialist Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
March 202211623.3116.00-28.73-21.58
February 20225614.356.00-12.42-8.85
January 20225125.551.00-3.542.16
Total for 202222321.5223.0-44.69-28.27
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 202115710.8157.00-90.61-82.47
November 202116515.8165.00-38.47-28.81
October 202116517.6165.0012.4531.27
September 20216123.061.00-3.41-1.02
August 20213622.236.0031.0842.78
July 20215925.459.0020.9927.41
June 20216126.261.0024.6638.15
May 20212615.426.00-2.124.37
Total for 202173017.7730.0-45.4331.68
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.