Proofed Results for SP2A - Ardross Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
February 20121020.010.00-2.50-2.38
January 20122114.321.00-10.84-10.49
Total for 20123116.131.0-13.34-12.87
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20113920.539.00-13.63-12.43
November 20112236.422.002.474.50
October 20113321.233.00-0.291.81
September 20112839.328.0014.4015.12
August 20113330.333.000.292.38
July 20111428.614.00-6.14-4.86
Total for 201116928.4169.0-2.906.52
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.