Proofed Results for TS Ireland Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
July 20171414.314.00-10.94-10.70
June 201710014.0100.00-58.18-56.91
May 20178325.383.0010.6421.62
April 201715122.5151.00-28.41-16.35
March 20176320.663.009.3811.96
February 20174216.742.00-22.30-22.14
January 20174112.241.00-28.24-28.20
Total for 201749419.4494.0-128.05-100.72
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20167820.578.00-27.52-24.76
November 20163915.439.00-18.91-17.59
October 20165635.756.0061.33114.77
September 201610030.0100.00-4.56-0.84
August 201611225.0112.00-18.85-16.69
July 20168827.388.008.4711.22
June 20164517.845.00-16.02-15.94
May 20163318.233.00-13.85-12.17
April 201610923.9109.00-10.52-6.74
March 20167416.274.00-26.86-26.08
February 20164025.040.007.4314.94
January 20163619.436.00-12.19-11.55
Total for 201681023.8810.0-72.058.57
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20152615.426.00-4.06-3.27
November 20154226.242.00-10.71-8.77
October 20153438.234.0027.6533.76
September 20153330.333.00-3.15-2.54
Total for 201513528.1135.09.7319.18
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.