Proofed Results for SP2A Shuker Racing Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
June 20181216.712.00-6.83-6.83
May 20181010.010.00-8.09-8.09
April 20183324.233.00-5.31-4.60
March 20182540.025.0018.8721.81
February 20183923.139.003.218.50
January 20182626.926.00-13.31-12.77
Total for 201814525.5145.0-11.46-1.98
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20173729.737.00-1.742.50
November 20172035.020.002.593.36
October 2017137.713.00-11.80-11.42
September 20171729.417.001.584.61
August 2017825.08.00-2.82-2.82
July 201760.06.00-6.00-6.00
June 20175745.657.0022.6925.71
Total for 201715832.9158.04.5015.94
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.