Proofed Results for Tips Tap - Equus Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2019180.018.00-18.00-18.00
November 201918813.8188.00-93.31-90.81
October 201934118.8341.00-37.97-10.07
September 201928819.1288.00-10.3621.06
August 201910225.5102.0027.2740.88
July 201915817.1158.00-42.76-36.00
June 201928815.3288.00-69.98-69.76
May 201916015.6160.00-56.02-46.20
Total for 2019154317.31,543.0-301.13-208.90
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.