Advertisement

Proofed Results for SP2A - The Judge Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
February 20165010.01,250.00-403.42-403.42
January 20162615.4650.00-299.62-297.03
Total for 20167611.81,900.0-703.04-700.45
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20153522.9870.00-215.14-181.43
November 2015248.3600.00-435.26-435.26
October 2015229.1550.00-469.80-468.27
September 20152532.0620.00-28.60-26.88
August 20155424.11,350.00-18.94-1.16
July 20154223.81,070.00-29.46-3.13
June 20152619.2670.00-284.56-284.56
May 20154233.31,070.0034.8047.80
April 20153928.2970.00-69.56-45.61
March 20152615.4650.00-323.76-317.46
February 20152020.0500.00-69.00-52.20
January 20153420.6840.00-279.03-281.89
Total for 201538922.69,760.0-2,188.31-2,050.05
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20144042.5990.00110.10139.28
November 20144323.31,070.0029.2428.75
October 2014319.7770.0017.0017.00
September 20145040.01,260.00616.68677.51
August 20144528.91,110.00129.34159.81
July 20143633.3900.00230.80231.46
June 20144223.81,050.00-91.46-80.43
May 20144223.81,030.00-143.44-141.11
April 20145016.01,250.00-495.08-476.14
March 20142619.2650.00-308.22-306.79
February 20142828.6700.00-14.07-13.35
January 20143925.6960.00-318.99-289.95
Total for 201447226.711,740.0-238.10-53.96
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20134427.31,100.00-267.84-260.36
November 20134926.51,175.00-45.92-40.84
October 20133622.2900.00-374.51-372.10
September 20132133.3510.00117.64118.39
August 20135032.01,250.00-6.3212.06
July 20134030.01,000.00-183.34-172.42
June 20134136.6990.0048.4563.88
May 20134429.51,100.00100.46142.26
April 20135232.71,300.00-237.18-222.68
March 20134231.01,050.00-94.21-57.91
February 20134934.71,210.00323.09321.62
January 20133636.1870.00-105.49-96.74
Total for 201350431.012,455.0-725.17-564.84
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20124734.01,170.00125.99148.96
November 20126327.01,570.00238.46523.81
October 20126124.61,520.00219.46250.87
September 20125440.71,370.00500.49531.14
August 201210027.02,570.00-301.63-238.71
July 20128026.31,220.00-172.42-183.06
June 20124323.31,700.00-206.00-7.95
May 20124126.81,340.00-375.17-278.73
April 20124025.01,380.00-595.84-578.69
March 20124332.61,420.00-182.7119.19
February 20123138.71,020.00221.82355.58
January 20122920.71,060.00290.50442.84
Total for 201263228.617,340.0-237.05985.25
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20115324.5720.00-293.63-281.23
November 20115733.3960.009.8440.36
October 20115032.01,300.00473.68617.77
September 20115425.91,120.00-208.40-113.73
August 20114219.01,640.00-323.66-97.81
July 20113135.51,000.0096.38254.02
June 20112817.9720.00-71.50-73.32
May 20111315.4280.00-107.00-78.12
April 2011425.080.00-42.00-37.98
March 20111533.3300.009.8832.73
February 20113727.0740.00-242.25-196.64
January 20113641.7700.00179.70277.72
Total for 201142028.39,560.0-518.96343.77
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.