The Royal Hunt Cup is a heritage handicap race for horses aged 3 years old and above, run over 1 mile during the Royal Ascot meeting.
2023 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jimi Hendrix | R M Beckett | Rossa Ryan | 22/1 |
2 | Sonny Liston | R M Beckett | R L Moore | 25/1 |
3 | Awaal | S & E Crisford | W Buick | 15/2 |
4 | Aerion Power | Sir Michael Stoute | Harry Davies | 40/1 |
2022 - 29 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dark Shift | C Hills | James McDonald | 13/2 |
2 | Intellogent | Jane Chapple-Hyam | James Doyle | 40/1 |
3 | Tempus | A Watson | Hollie Doyle | 28/1 |
4 | Astro King | Sir Michael Stoute | R L Moore | 17/2 |
2021 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real World | S bin Suroor | Marco Ghiani | 18/1 |
2 | Astro King | Sir Michael Stoute | R L Moore | 11/2f |
3 | Grove Ferry | A M Balding | David Probert | 12/1 |
4 | Ouzo | R Hannon | S M Levey | 33/1 |
2020 - 23 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dark Vision | M Johnston | W Buick | 15/2 |
2 | Montatham | W J Haggas | Dane O'Neill | 8/1 |
3 | Pogo | C Hills | K Shoemark | 25/1 |
4 | Vale Of Kent | M Johnston | J Fanning | 22/1 |
2019 - 28 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Afaak | C Hills | Jim Crowley | 20/1 |
2 | Clon Coulis | T D Barron | J P Spencer | 16/1 |
3 | Raising Sand | J A Osborne | Nicola Currie | 8/1 |
4 | Stylehunter | J H M Gosden | R Havlin | 22/1 |
2018 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Settle For Bay | D Marnane | W J Lee | 16/1 |
2 | Afaak | C Hills | Jim Crowley | 10/1 |
3 | Circus Couture | Jane Chapple-Hyam | J F Egan | 100/1 |
4 | What's The St | K Dalgleish | Fran Berry | 33/1 |
2017 - 29 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhui Feng | Mrs A J Perrett | M Dwyer | 25/1 |
2 | Blair House | C Appleby | M Barzalona | 16/1 |
3 | Tashweeq | J H M Gosden | Dane O'Neill | 66/1 |
4 | Ballet Concerto | Sir Michael Stoute | R L Moore | 20/1 |
2016 - 28 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portage | M Halford | James Doyle | 10/1 |
2 | Librisa Breeze | D K Ivory | R Winston | 8/1 |
3 | Mitchum Swagger | D R Lanigan | G Baker | 14/1 |
4 | Azraff | M Botti | Andrea Atzeni | 20/1 |
2015 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gm Hopkins | J H M Gosden | R L Moore | 8/1 |
2 | Temptress | R Charlton | James Doyle | 9/1 |
3 | Chil The Kite | H Morrison | G Baker | 16/1 |
4 | Balty Boys | B Ellison | S De Sousa | 25/1 |
2014 - 28 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Field Of Dream | J A Osborne | A Kirby | 20/1 |
2 | Chil The Kite | H Morrison | G Baker | 14/1 |
3 | Steeler | C Appleby | S De Sousa | 33/1 |
4 | Sea Shanty | Richard Hannon | R Hughes | 14/1 |
2013 - 28 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgian Bill | George Baker | J Doyle | 33/1 |
2 | Premio Loco | C F Wall | G Baker | 40/1 |
3 | Arsaadi | W J Haggas | Liam Jones | 50/1 |
4 | Don't Call Me | D Nicholls | P J Dobbs | 25/1 |
2012 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prince Of Johanne | T P Tate | J P Fahy | 16/1 |
2 | Excellent Guest | G G Margarson | T P Queally | 33/1 |
3 | Don't Call Me | D Nicholls | S Hitchcott | 50/1 |
4 | Field Of Dream | J A Osborne | J P Spencer | 66/1 |
2011 - 28 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julienas | W R Swinburn | E Ahern | 12/1 |
2 | Dance And Dance | E F Vaughan | R L Moore | 7/1 |
3 | Invisible Man | Saeed bin Suroor | L Dettori | 20/1 |
4 | Pendragon | B Ellison | J Quinn | 33/1 |
2010 - 29 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Invisible Man | Saeed Suroor | L Dettori | 28/1 |
2 | Riggins | A M Balding | J Fortune | 12/1 |
3 | St Moritz | M Johnston | J Fanning | 12/1 |
4 | Tryst | J E Hammond | Hayley Turner | 12/1 |
2009 - 25 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Forgotten Voice | J Noseda | J Murtagh | 4/1 |
2 | Huzzah | B W Hills | M Hills | 25/1 |
3 | Mia's Boy | C A Dwyer | R L Moore | 9/1 |
4 | Nanton | J S Goldie | D Tudhope | 16/1 |
2008 - 29 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mr Aviator | R Hannon | R Hughes | 25/1 |
2 | Docofthebay | J A Osborne | S W Kelly | 10/1 |
3 | Royal Power | D Nicholls | A Nicholls | 25/1 |
4 | Kavachi | G L Moore | F Norton | 33/1 |
2007 - 26 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal Oath | J H M Gosden | J Fortune | 9/1 |
2 | Flipando | T D Barron | J P Spencer | 16/1 |
3 | Vortex | Miss Gay Kelleway | J Murtagh | 50/1 |
4 | Supaseus | H Morrison | J F Egan | 17/2 |
2006 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cesare | J R Fanshawe | J P Spencer | 14/1 |
2 | Stronghold | J H M Gosden | R Hughes | 14/1 |
3 | Akona Matata | C E Brittain | K McEvoy | 16/1 |
4 | Hinterland | M A Jarvis | P Robinson | 15/2 |
2005 - 22 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Seeker | C G Cox | P Robinson | 11/1 |
2 | Ballast | L M Cumani | N Mackay | 11/2 |
3 | Azarole | J R Fanshawe | R L Moore | 12/1 |
4 | Royal Prince | J R Fanshawe | J Murtagh | 8/1 |
2004 - 31 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mine | J D Bethell | T Quinn | 16/1 |
2 | Able Baker Charlie | J R Fanshawe | O Urbina | 14/1 |
3 | Zonergem | Lady Herries | K McEvoy | 33/1 |
4 | Amandus | D R Loder | T P Queally | 20/1 |
2003 - 32 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Macadamia | J R Fanshawe | Dane O'Neill | 8/1 |
2 | Camp Commander | C E Brittain | D Holland | 11/1 |
3 | Tough Love | T D Easterby | W Supple | 20/1 |
4 | Pentecost | A M Balding | L Keniry | 25/1 |
2002 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norton | T Mills | J Fortune | 25/1 |
2 | Invader | C E Brittain | R Ffrench | 50/1 |
3 | Beauchamp Pilot | G A Butler | E Ahern | 7/1 |
4 | Morro Castle | C E Brittain | H Goto | 33/1 |
2001 - 30 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Surprise Encounter | E A L Dunlop | L Dettori | 8/1 |
2 | Big Future | Mrs A Perrett | M J Kinane | 33/1 |
3 | Muchea | M R Channon | S Drowne | 50/1 |
4 | Atavus | G G Margarson | J Mackay | 11/1 |
2000 - 32 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caribbean Monarch | Sir Michael Stoute | K Fallon | 11/2 |
2 | John Ferneley | P F I Cole | K Darley | 12/1 |
3 | Persiano | J R Fanshawe | D Harrison | 14/1 |
4 | Pythios | H R A Cecil | T Quinn | 16/1 |